THE OUTDOOR MARKET
Sundays, June 4 through November 26, 9am-2pm

Weekly Vendors:
Blooming Hill Farm, Teagevity, Paolo's Kitchen, Dr Pickle
Pie-Eyed Pizza, Taiim's Shack Mobile, Homespun Chili, Mo Green Juice
Orchards of Concklin, Anita's Guacamole, Madura Farm, Champagne Tea
Mostly Myrtles, Meredith Breads, Gourmet Nuts and Dried Fruit, True Foods
Maria's Gourmet, Aunt Vicky's Bickys, Lynnhaven Goat Farm
Pura Vida Fisheries, Bien Cuit Bakery, Southtown Farms
Valley Shepherd Creamery, Woods Edge Wool Farm
Cactus Pete's Beef Jerky, Mattarazzo Farm
Roaming Acres Farm, B&B Jams, JD Gourmet, Fontanarosa
Lizzmonade, Go Go-Pops, Spoon Me Soups, Everlasting Garden

Guest Vendors:
Burt's Mountain Honey - biweekly starting 6/4
Coverntry Care Body - biweekly starting 6/4
Blue Lotus Botanicals - biweekly starting 6/11

Stella's Empanadas - 1st & 3rd Sundays
Wild Sea Salt - 1st & 3rd Sundays
Live Love Granola - 1st & 3rd Sundays
Asian Farmer - 2nd & 3rd Sundays
Samosa Shack - 2nd & 4th Sundays

B. Baklava - 1st Sunday
Rebecca's Delights - 1st Sunday
Karma Organic - 1st Sunday
Corbett's Cookie Bar - 1st Sunday
Farmhouse Kitchen - 1st Sunday
MOMO Dressing - 1st Sunday
NY Chup - 2nd Sunday
Deliciously Alicia - 3rd Sunday
Dutch Desserts - 4th Sunday
L'Arte - 4th Sunday
Peanut Principle - 4th Sunday

Luxx Chocolat - 6/4, 6/18, 7/2, 7/23, 8/6, 8/27,9/10, 9/24, 10/8, 10/22, 11/5, 11/19
Angela's Mortgage Apple Cake - 6/4, 8/6, 9/24
Arapa Works - 6/4, 7/30, 8/27, 9/4, 10/29, 11/26
Strudel Z - 6/4, 8/13
ESK - 6/11
Bang Cookies - 6/11, 8/13, 9/10, 11/26
Healing Home Foods - 6/11, 7/30, 8/27, 9/10
Izzy & Talullah - 6/11
Bon Sweet Nut Butter- 6/18, 9/17
Jordan's Hot Sauce - 6/25, 8/13, 10/22
Foraged Feast - 6/4
Baked with Jake - 7/9, 7/30, 10/8
Calcutta Kitchen - 7/23, 10/29
Mo Pweeze - 7/30, 11/12
LaTalaye - 7/30, 10/29
Danish Baked Goodies - 10/29
Pure Delights Candle- 6/11, 6/25, 9/3, 9/17, 10/1, 10/15, 10/29, 11/12, 11/26
Edge of Knife- 6/25, 7/23, 8/20, 9,24, 10/22

Artisan Corners:
6/18, 7/16, 8/20, 9/17, 10/15, 11/19

Book Signing and Special Demos:
6/4 Zachery Golpher - Bien Cuit The Art of Bread
6/18 Karen Ranzi -signing and food demo

Special Events:
6/4 - Strawberry Festival
8/6 Peach Festival
9/24 Apple Festival
10/8 "Chopped" at the RFM 10/29 Festival TBA

Music:
6/25 James Cochrane
7/2 Fred Scholl
7/16 Red Apple Rest
7/30 Pete Holmgren
8/6 Fred Scholl
8/13 Dean Goldman
8/27 Red Label
9/3 Dean Goldman
9/17 Red Apple Rest
9/24 Red Label
10/1 Lenape Jive
10/8 Ramsey Chorus and Ed Packer
1022 Dean Goldman
10/29 Lou Gallo

Chef Demos:
Spuntino's Chef Josh Bernstein 6/11, 7/9, 8/6, 9/10
Shannon Rose Chef Nicole Mustante 6/25, 7/23, 8/20, 8/24
Sondra Tackett - Shoprite Dietician 7/2, 8/13, 10/22

Health and Wellness events:
6/11 Above and Beyond
6/18 Club Pilates

Children's Events
Crafts with Miss Lorraine: 6/4, 6/18, 7/2, 7/16, 7/30, 8/20, 8/27, 9/10, 9/24, 10/8, 10/22
Gina Stitch - pet portrait artist-DATES TBD

Non-Profits
6/4 Woman's Club of Ramsey
6/11 MEVO
6/25 Girl Scouts
7/2 CERT
7/9 Veterans for Life
7/23 Habitat for Life
7/30 Ramsey Responds
8/13 SEIMEI
10/1 Ramsey Rescue

Open House at the Old Stone House, 538 Island Road:
St. Nicholas Day - December 11, 1-4 pm at the Old Stone House

----------------------
THE INDOOR MARKET
Sundays, December through March, 10am-2pm, Smith School, Ramsey


Weekly Vendors:
tba

Guest and Bi-Weekly Vendors:
tba

Crafts:
tba