rfm-squarespace.gif

OUTDOOR CALENDAR
June 2 thru November 24

outdoor.jpg

Sundays, 9-2,
Main Street Train Station, Ramsey

Weekly Vendors:

Anita's Guacamole, Aunt Vicky’s Bickys, Bien Cuit Bakery, Balthazar Bakery, Blooming Hill Farm, Cactus Pete’s Beef Jerky, Deliciously Alicia’s, Dr. Pickle, Earth Nurture Garden, The Farmer and the Chickpea, Fontanarosa, Homespun Chili, Gourmet Nuts and Dried Fruits,  JD Gourmet, Keeping You Sweet, Krakus Deli, Lizzmonade, Lynnhaven Goat Farm, Madura Farm, Meredith’s Bakery, OM Champagne Tea, Orchards of Concklin, Paolo’s Kitchen, Pie Eyed Barpies, Pura Vida Fisheries, Southtown Farm, Spoon Me Soups, Spring Wind Farm, Taiim Shack Mobile, Teagevity, TeaPopz, True Foods, Valley Shepherd Creamery, Woods Edge Wool Farm,
...and more each week... (see below)

Alternate Schedule and Guest Vendors:

Angela's Mortgage Apple Cake - 11/24
Anthi's Greek Specialties- 10/13, 11/10
Asian Farmer - 2nd and 4th Sundays
Baked with Jake- 9/29, 10/13, 11/3, 11/17
Blue Lotus Botanicals- bi weekly starting 6/9
Burts' Mountain Honey - 10/6, 10/20, 11/3
Coco Jolie - 8/25
Coventry Body Care- bi weekly starting 6/2  
Coyote Kitchen - 9/29, 10/27, 11/3, 11/17
Dacha Fermented Veggies- 2nd and 4th Sundays starting 6/9
Danish Baked - 10/20, 11/10, 11/24
ESK - 9/29, 10/27
Farmer and Chickpea- 4th Sundays
Foraged Feast - 10/27
Healing Home Foods- 2nd and 4th Sundays
HRIS Sausage Market 10/27, 11/24
Island Love Cakes - 10/6
JD Gourmet- weekly through October
KICK Sambal - 1st Sundays (exception 8/11)
Kimchi Culture - 1st and 3rd Sundays
Krakus Deli - 9/29, 10/6, 11/17
Kurly Kurtosh - 10/6
Lily Lyte - 10/6
Live Vessel - biweekly starting 7/7
Live Love Granola - 1st and 3rd Sundays
Luxx Chocolat - 9/29, 10/13, 10/27, 11/10, 11/24
La Talaye - 2nd Sundays plus 9/29
MOMO Dressing - 1st Sundays, except 9/8 instead of 9/1
Mishti Chocolate- 10/6, 10/20, 11/3,11/17, 
Naturalvert Granola - 2nd and 4th Sundays
Neil's Knife Sharpening - 2nd Sundays
Noble Pies - 9/29, 11/24
NY Chup - 4th Sundays
Otherwise Milk - 8/11
Peanut Principle - 2nd and 4th Sundays
Protein Powerball - 9/29
Rebecca's Paradise - 10/6, 11/3
River Valley Community Grains - 10/6, 11/10
Rocks and Roots - 9/29, 10/27, 11/10
Sogno Creperia - 8/18
Stella's Empanadas - 1st and 3rd Sundays
Strudel House - 2nd Sundays through Oct, 11/3
The Vegan Shawarma - 10/20, 11/24
Wild Sea Salt - 1st and 3rd Sundays except September (1st and 4th)
Zayt Middle East Foods - 10/27, 11/17

Artisan Corners:

Every third Sunday
Please subscribe to newsletters to see which vendors will be featured

FESTIVALS & Special Events:

10/6, 11/3 - Vegan Corners
10/6 - Touch a Truck - Jr. Women's Club/Artisan's Corner
10/13 - Ramsey Responds annual “Keep Someone Warm This Winter”
10/20 - Pumpkin Painting- Jr. Women's Club/Artisans Corner
11/17 Artisans Corner

Music:

10/6  Red Label
10/13 Ram Jams
10/20 Lou Gallo
 10/27  Josie Mariah Band 
 11/3    Dean Goldman
 11/10  Les Tappan Zigues
 11/17  TBA
  11/24  TBA

Chef Demos:

 10/6 Kelsey Lubeck - Ramsey ShopRite RD

Health and Wellness events:

10/6 Orange Theory Fitness
10/20 Odyssey Fitness

Children's CRAFTs & Book Signings

Ms Lorraine- crafts: 10/6, 10/13, 10/27
Unity Bank - 10/20
Erin Mack- Usborne Books/Children’s craft - 11/3
The Learning Experience - 11/17

Non-Profits

10/6 Jr. Women's Club - Touch A Truck
10/6  Stigma Free
   10/20 Jr. Women's Club - Pumpkin Painting
10/27 Center for Community Based EMS

Open House at the Old Stone House, 538 Island Road:

St. Nicholas Day - December 8, 1-4 pm at the Old Stone House